Our Event Gallery

OUR AWARD EVENTS AND MORE

LIST OF NOMINEES FOR 2021 AWARD IN LIMBE, CAMEROON.

1.Ngo Grace Ewang Ngobiesalaka (Leadership in Community Service and Corporate Social Responsibility)

2.Madam Epolewane Verklin (Achievement in leadership development for women)

3.Honourable Njala Tabot Lawson (Most devoted Community developer)

4.Lord Mayor David Mafani Namango (Best outstanding Mayor)

5.Lord Mayor Mbachu Jacob Kay (Best outstanding Mayor)

6.Lord Mayor Nkemasong Nicasius Anumveh  ( Best outstanding Community Leader)

7.His Royal Highness Mesoso Peter (Achievement in Executive development)

8.Chief Ndike  Richard (Most Examplary Traditional Ruler)

9.Mr Palle George Enongene (Recognised as most productive custom Officer)

10.Dr Mukwele Nguba Isaac (Achievement in Leadership development)

11.Rev Dr Chris Ike Ikechukwu (Best community development pastor)

12.Prophet Bertrand Agu (Best community development pastor)

13.Prince Eseme Moses Esembe (Leadership in skills based community service)

14.Mr Etake Divine Ngaaje (Recognised for Sustainably managing cocoa production in Cameroon)

15.Oscar Ebanjo Quan (Recognised as best small business Innovator)

16.Smart Njikang Gabriel AkA Ambassador (Recognised as most influential Tv pidgin news presenter in Cameroon

17.Mr Mbeaoh Alexander (Recognised as promoter of culture and movies in Cameroon and best chairperson of CFI)

18.Ben Deca (Best Cameroonian makossa voice of all times)

19.Nono Flavy (Best Cameroonian Female Artist)

20.Chifor Valery (Best Cameroonian Male Actor)

21.Hycent Udoka Enujekwu OBELE-NZE Enjoyment Daddy (Recognised as funniest Comedian of the year 2021)

22.Peter C Oguike PSTONE Nollywood Fluteboy (Recognised as best flutist of the year 2021)

23. Mr Njeck Sylvanus (Best Entertainment promoter in Cameroon)
24. Patience Embele Fominyen (Best Female Presenter)
25. The Guardian Post Newspaper (Best English Language Newspaper in Cameroon)
26. Evangelist Elizabeth Tekeh (Best Cameroonian Finest Gospel Musician)
27. Mukete Emmanuel Jr (Best Philanthropist)
28. Ndifor Joel (Upcoming Community Leader)
29. Esther Imam (Best Peace Advocate)
30. Senga Didi Blais (Best Youth Entrepreneur)
31. Chai John Peckins (Best Sports Talent Developer)
32. Mr Divine Menyu Nekenoa (An Appreciation and Recognition to An
Outstanding Leader)
33. Nhon Ajang Valery (Best Cameroonian Traditional Singer)
34. Sally Julius (Best Worship Song)
35. Meghan Patience Kefejen (Brand Ambassador to Lois Entertainment
Clothing)
36. Mulango Zanni Mbong (Male Brand Ambassador for Lois Entertainment
Clothing.)

NAMES OF RECOGNISED PERSONS

Southwest Amputee Football Association Cameroon

1. Nkeng Lesly
2. Ojong Viera
3. Oran Jin Joseph
4. Frank Format
5. Ayuk Loveline
6. Nkongho Favour Tarh
7. Nganya Patrick Bokwe
8. MBU Johnson
9. Forbah Jean
COMEDIANS
1. Friend Zone Comedy
2. Sanchez Comedy and Friend Zone Comedy
BLOGGERS
1. 237 Purity’s Blog
2. Maybe Sizito
3. Etongwe Govannie CEO of Giovanni’s Blog
4. Ngie Clinton Mbaya CEO of Blog 237 Purity’s Blog

LIST OF TRAINEES

Certificate of end of Training

1. Ikile Esther
2. Noah Delphine Banya
3. Chang Claudia
4. Glory Lomby
5. Ngongang Odette
6. Eric Chala Nyang
7. Njoku Revera
8. Nji Comfort
9. Obase Jean Marie
10. Chukwu Jull
11. Deba Simon
12. Atem Shella Zinkia
13. She Victor Junior
14. Egbe Ndip Axel
15. Sally Akafu
16. Nkwetisama Alain Mbah
17. Akwecheck Adeline Eboh
18. Nkwawon Jean Pierre
19. Ayatong Falon Ake
20. Epchi Unice Nchong
21. Awah Fritz Daniel Tebong
22. Etong Eposi Elizabeth
23. Eposi Emilia
24. Judith Agwi Ayong
25. Ojong Delphine
26. Nkolaka Jennet Lekehaka
27. Tendongkeng Canisia
28. Acha Grace
29. Salliane Namondo
30. Atemkeng Elvis
31. Mbuh Lucy
32. Elvis Meayango Oponde
33. Mbot Mirabel
34. Nkwain Unice
35. Cicilia Motina
36. Eta Catherine
37. Tayoung Christine
38. Tabe George
39. Sirih Vivian
40. Mua zita
41. MBA Pamela
42. Essemba Marlise
43. Among John
44. ASK Helpsiba
45. Ebong Melvis
46. Rebecca Moyengue
47. Nsanga Grace
48. Rosemary Ndang
49. Queenta Ekongolo
50. Asanji Beatrice
51. Itiki Williame Florence
52. Ntui Evelyn

LOIS FOUNDATION AND AWARDS USA

Phone240-595-7497 | +237 6615 13755 | Emailekwe700@gmail.com